Leadership Roster (2)

LEADERSHIP ROSTER

Excellence is the Standard: Getting Better Everyday

 

Bishop Orlando A. Wilson, Pastor/Teacher

 

 

DEACONS MINISTRY

 

Other Responsibilities

Battle, Maxine

 

Blackwell, Annie

 

Blackwell, James

 

Brooks, Anthony

Chairman of Visionary Board Ministry

Davis, Amelia

Chief of Staff - Visionary Board

Fitzhugh, Arthur

 

Johnson, Vincent

West Team Leader

Joyner, Richard

East Team Leader

Knight, Carol

 

 

Little, Robert

South Team Leader - Director Social Media - Asst.

Superintendent Sunday School

Little, Steve

 

Reaves, Ida Mae

 

 

Robinson, Lawrence

Chairman Deacons Ministry - Visionary Board - North Team

Leader

Robinson, Sarah

New Members Ministry

Wilson, Andrea

Visionary Board

Woods, Crystal

 

Young, Robert

New Members Ministry

 

STEWARDS MINISTRY

 

Other Responsibilities

Bostic, Wendy

Media Ministry

Colbert, Yvette

 

Gore, Reba

Choir

Edwards, Delores

Choir

Jones, Brian

 

Johnson, Nuncita

Chairperson Stewards Ministry - Visionary Board

Marshall Teniash

 

Riley Felina

Fiscal Manager

Woods, Damon

Transportation Ministry

White, Joe

 

Williams, Carlton

Ushers

Wilson, Linwood

Co-Chairperson Stewards Ministry

Wilson, Robert

 

 

MINISTRY LEADERS

 

RESPONSIBILITIES

Allen, April

Youth Ministry - Youth Dancers - Youth Ushers

Anderson, Virigina

Superintendent for Sunday School

Beard, Seretta

Nurses Ministry Leader

Bostic, Wendy

Media Ministry

Brooks, LaShawn

Children's Church Ministry

Brown, Mary

Senior Ushers Ministry

Fallin, Crystal

Young Adults Ministry

Greene, Carl

Adjutants

Hall, April

Director Music Ministry

Harrell, Melissa

Children's Church Ministry - Minister

Jones, Andrea

Hospitality & Publications Ministry Director

Joyner, Katherine

Voters Ministry

Little, Kelly

Administration Tech Coordinator

Little, Sharon

Bishop Support Ministry

Matthews, Darrin

Chairperson 2014 Men's Day - Minister

Mills, Joy

Transportation Ministry

Noakes, Harriett

Director Outreach Ministry - Minister - Vision Board

Pinkett, Lamar

Young Adults Ministry

Pope, Aaron

Vision Board - Minister

Redd, Jackie

Adult/Children Dance Ministry - Mime Ministry

Redd, Jeff

Security Ministry - Chairperson 2014 Men's Day

Riley, Lissa

Chairperson 2014 Women's Day - Minister - Vision Board

Robbins, Paula

Youth Ministry - Youth Dancers - Youth Ushers

Robinson, Sarah

Deacons Ministry - New Members - Outreach

Shepherd, Monica

Nurses Ministry Leader

Simon, Lamont

Security Ministry

Williams, Debbie

Recovery & Renewal Ministry

Williams, Joan

Senior Saints Ministry - South Team Asst Leader - Vision Board

Wilson, Tonya

2014 Homecoming - Newsletter - NAC Website

Woods, Damon

Stewards Ministry - Transportation Ministry

York-Baker, Charlotte

Intercessory Prayer - Minister

Young, Robert

Deacons Ministry - New Members

 

MINISTERS

 

Other Responsibilities

Elder Charlotte Baker-York

Intercessory Prayer

Elder Harriett Noakes

Outreach Ministry Director - Vision Board

Elder Darrin Matthews

2014 Chairperson Men's Day

Minister Dunia Kambon

Choir

Minister Melissa Harrell

Children's Church

Minister Aaron Pope

Vision Board

Minister Melvin Neal

 

Minister Kevin Thompson

 

Minister Vernetta Owens

 

Minister Lissa Riley

2014 Womens's Day Chairperson - Vision Board

Minister Angie Leeper-Jones

New Members Ministry

Minister Tyran Deminds

 

Minister Tracy Turpin

 

Minister Lesia Ellis

 

Minister Kenny Gore

 

 

TEAM ASSIGNMENTS - 2014

 

NORTH

SOUTH

EAST

WEST

 

Deacon Lawrence Robinson (Team Leader)

 

Deacon Robert Little (Team Leader)

 

Deacon Richard Joyner (Team Leader)

 

Deacon Vincent Johnson (Team Leader)

Deacon James Blackwell

Joan Williams

Jeff Redd

Nuncita Johnson

Deacon Annie Blackwell

Deacon Carol Knight

Carl Greene

Sharon Little

Deacon Sarah Robinson

Deacon Amelia Davis

Deacon Crystal Woods

Deacon Steve Little

Deacon Maxine Battle

Deacon Arthur Fitzhugh

Minister Lissa Riley

Delores Edwards

Lamont Simon

Deacon Ida Reaves

Katherine Joyner

Mary Brown

Elder Charlotte Baker-York

Reba Gore

Paula Robbins

April Hall

Elder Darrin Matthews

Minister Kenny Gore

Jackie Redd

Deacon Robert Young

Minister Melissa Harrell

Felina Riley

Andrea Jones

Robert Wilson

Joy Mills

Minister Aaron Pope

Wendy Bostic

Debbie Williams

Monica Shepherd

Minister Melvin Neal

Damon Woods

Anthony Brooks

Seretta Beard

Teniash Marshall

Carlton Williams

LaShawn Brooks

Minister Dunia Kambon

Yvette Colbert

Minister Angie Jones

Tonya Wilson

Lamar Pinkett

Minister Vernetta Owens

Brian Jones

 

Crystall Fallin

Kelly Little

Minister Tyran Deminds

 

Virgina Anderson

Linwood Wilson

Minister Kevin Thompson

 

Joe White

Andrea Wilson

Minister Tracy Turpin

 
   

Minister Lesia Ellis

 

 

Page 4 Team Assignments 2014

 

 

MINISTRY LEADERS

RESPONSIBILITIES

Allen, April

Youth Ministry - Youth Dancers - Youth Ushers

Anderson, Virigina

Superintendent for Sunday School

Beard, Seretta

Nurses Ministry Leader

Bostic, Wendy

Media Ministry

Brooks, LaShawn

Children's Church Ministry

Brown, Mary

Senior Ushers Ministry

Fallin, Crystal

Young Adults Ministry

Greene, Carl

Adjutants

Hall, April

Director Music Ministry

Harrell, Melissa

Children's Church Ministry

Jones, Andrea

Hospitality & Publications Ministry Director

Joyner, Katherine

Voters Ministry

Leeper-Jones, Angie

New Members

Little, Kelly

Administration Tech Coordinator

Little, Sharon

Bishop Support Ministry

Matthews, Darrin

Chairperson 2014 Men's Day

Mills, Joy

Transportation Ministry

Noakes, Harriett

Director Outreach Ministry

Pinkett, Lamar

Young Adults Ministry

Pope, Aaron

Vision Board - Minister

Redd, Jackie

Adult/Children Dance Ministry - Mime Ministry

Redd, Jeff

Security Ministry - Chairperson 2014 Men's Day

Riley, Lissa

Chairperson 2014 Women's Day - Minister

Robbins, Paula

Youth Ministry - Youth Dancers - Youth Ushers

Robinson, Sarah

New Members

Shepherd, Monica

Nurses Ministry Leader

Simon, Lamont

Security Ministry

Williams, Debbie

Recovery & Renewal Ministry

Williams, Joan

Senior Saints Ministry - South Team Asst Leader

Wilson, Tonya

2014 Homecoming - Newsletter-Website

Woods, Damon

Stewards Ministry - Transportation Ministry

York-Baker, Charlotte

Intercessory Prayer - Minister

Young, Robert

New Members